Google+ Followers

Monday, January 27, 2014

NCAA COMITMENTS found on team websites

We have reached that point in the JR hockey season where the NCAA commitments begin being announced publicly.


Eastern Hockey League NCAA commitments:
Boston Bandits
Matt Baldino - UMass-Dartmouth
Alex Bonito - Wentworth

Tyler Drevitch - Merrimack College (Hockey East) %

Boston Jr. Rangers
Sam Bernard - Sacred Heart University (Atlantic Hockey) &
Chris Paulin - Niagara University (Atlantic Hockey) &

Connecticut Oilers
Andy Faust - U.S. Military Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
Danny McMullan - Bowdoin
Nik Nugnes - Maine (Hockey East) ^
Joe Widmar - University of Maine (Hockey East)


Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
Nick Belger - Sacred Heart University (Atlantic Hockey) &
Scott Brown - Western New England
Ori Benyamini - Nichols College
Mike Cimba - St. Mary's University
Kurt Johnson - Castleton State College
Spencer Landry - Utica College

Jack Murphy - Western New England
Brendan Pascarella - SUNY-Cortland

Theo Tydingco - Wesleyan University
Dylan Vander Esch - SUNY Potsdam
Zach Stein - Buffalo State

New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
Cameron Spicer - Maine (Hockey East) #
Erik Ouellette - Holy Cross (Atlantic Hockey
Derek Pratt - University of Connecticut (Hockey East)

New Jersey Rockets
Nolan Aibel - Yale University (ECAC) # &
Jeremy Bracco - Harvard University (ECAC) # &
Evan Byrnes - Fitchburg State

Troy Conzo - UMass (Hockey East) %
Michael Gillespie - Niagara (Atlantic Hockey) #

Joe Grabowski - Princeton University (ECAC) &

New York Bobcats
Gabe Grunwald - Wisconsin (Big 10)

Northern Cyclones
Tim Baylis - Southern New Hampshire
Dalton Carter - UMass-Lowell (Hockey East) ^
Bryan Dallaire - SUNY-Plattsburgh
Kevin Valenti - Utica College
Valley Jr. Warriors
Ryan Badger - University of Maine (Hockey East)
Walpole Express
Max Bartell - Utica College
Justin Beckwith - Southern Maine

Washington Jr. Nationals
Michael Darosa - Nichols College

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights
Oskar Gerhardson - SUNY-Fredonia
Gaven LaValley - Nichols College
Matthew MacInnis - Southern New Hampshire University
Quinton Neville - St. Olaf College
Connor Ryan - Southern New Hampshire University
Harout Sarkisian - Nichols College
 USPHL all levels including previous comitments
Player Team USPHL College College Div Year
Spencer Antunez Elite Bowdoin College Division III 2014
Ben Halford Bay State Breakers Premier Princeton University Division I 2014
Colby Cretella Bay State Breakers Premier Williams College Division III 2014
Zach Sabbatini Bay State Breakers Premier Sacred Heart University Division I 2014
Nick Newman Bay State Breakers Premier Wentworth Institute of Technology Division III 2014
Jordan Jancze Bay State Breakers Premier Wesleyan University Division III 2014
Bruce Racine CT Yankees Premier Colgate University Division I 2014
Steve Thulin CT Yankees Premier UCONN Division I 2014
Tommy Muratore Islanders Hockey Club Premier Holy Cross Division I 2014
Eddie Ellis Islanders Hockey Club Premier Harvard University Division I 2014
David Halisey Islanders Hockey Club Premier Princeton University Division I 2014
Gregg Burmaster Islanders Hockey Club Premier St. Lawrence University Division I 2014
Aaron Titcomb Islanders Hockey Club Premier Merrimack College Division I 2014
Brendan White Islanders Hockey Club Premier Bentley University Division I 2014
Sam Bernard Islanders Hockey Club Premier Sacred Heart University Division I 2014
Connor Evangelista Islanders Hockey Club Premier Norwich University Division III 2014
Mark Dufour Islanders Hockey Club Premier Union College Division I 2015
Daniel Doherty Islanders Hockey Club Premier Williams College Division III 2014
Vincent Gisonti Islanders Hockey Club Premier Middlebury College Division III 2014
Ted McCarran Islanders Hockey Club Premier Merrimack College Division I 2014
John Furgele Jersey Hitmen Premier University of New Hampshire Division I 2014
Corey Hoffman Jersey Hitmen Premier Cornell University Division I 2015
Evan Ritt Jersey Hitmen Premier Denver University Division I 2014
Dominic Trento Jersey Hitmen Premier UMASS Amherst Division I 2014
Mike Laffin Jersey Hitmen Premier Holy Cross Division I 2014
Brendan VanRiemsdyk Jersey Hitmen 18U University of New Hampshire Division I 2015
Trevor Owens Jersey Hitmen Premier Northeastern University Division I 2014
Grant Jozefek Jersey Hitmen 18U Northeastern University Division I 2016
Danny Lopez Jersey Hitmen Premier Holy Cross Division I 2014
Alex DeBrincat Jersey Hitmen Premier UMASS Amherst Division I 2016
Ori Abramson Jersey Hitmen Premier Boston University Division I 2014
Vincent Russo Junior Bruins Premier Bentley University Division I 2014
Bryan Lemos Junior Bruins Premier Providence College Division I 2014
Brian Bowen Junior Bruins Premier University of Vermont Division I 2015
Tim Doherty Junior Bruins Premier Brown University Division I 2015
John DeRoche Junior Bruins 16U Quinnipiac University Division I 2016
Charlie Kelleher Junior Bruins 18U University of New Hampshire Division I 2015
Kevin McKernan Junior Bruins Premier Quinnipiac University Division I 2014
Jake McLaughlin Junior Bruins Premier Amherst College Division III 2014
Sean Lawrence Junior Bruins Premier Quinnipiac University Division III 2014
Chris Miller Junior Bruins Premier University of New Hampshire Division I 2015
Zach Todd Junior Bruins Premier Mercyhurst University Division I 2014
Ryan O’Toole Junior Bruins Elite Castleton State University Division III 2014
Brandon Fusaro P.A.L. Junior Islanders Premier West Point Division I 2014
Tomasso Bucci P.A.L. Junior Islanders Premier Mercyhurst University Division I 2015
Brendan Leahy P.A.L. Junior Islanders Premier Providence College Division I 2014
Ryan Badger Philadelphia Flyers Premier University of Maine Division I 2014
Ian Spencer Philadelphia Flyers Premier University of Vermont Division I 2014
Christian Meike Philadelphia Flyers Premier Michigan Division I 2015
Joe Young Philadelphia Flyers Premier Union College Division I 2015
Ryan Ferrill Philadelphia Flyers Premier Holy Cross Division I 2014
James Winkler Portland Pirates Premier Northeastern University Division I 2014
Ryan Glantz Portland Pirates Premier Colby College Division III 2014
Lucas Michaud Portland Pirates 18U University of Maine Division I 2016
Shane Starrett Portland Pirates Premier Boston University Division I 2014
Cam Smith Potomac Patriots Elite Dartmouth College Division I 2016
Nick Skerlick Potomac Patriots Elite Bethel University Division III 2014
Roberts Smits Selects Academy 18U University of Alabama-Huntsville Division I 2015
Karl El-Mir Selects Academy 18U UCONN Division I 2015
Anthony Siderio Selects Academy 18U UCONN Division I 2015
Chase Priskie Selects Academy 18U Quinnipiac University Division I 2015
Donovan Ott Selects Academy 16U Cornell University Division I 2015
Nolan Vesey South Shore Kings Premier University of Maine Division I 2014
Trevor Fidler South Shore Kings Premier Harvard University Division I 2014
Conor Maher South Shore Kings Premier Brown University Division I 2014
Beau Starrett South Shore Kings Premier Cornell University Division I 2014







NA3HL











2013-2014 NAHL Tenders

Brookings Blizzard NAHL

  • Aaron Ryback, F, Alexandria Blizzard

Janesville Jets NAHL

  • Adam Roeder, D, St. Louis Jr. Blues

Lone Star Brahmas NAHL

  • Brennan Anderson, F, Peoria Mustangs

Minnesota Magicians NAHL

  • Chris Amsden, G, North Iowa Bulls










 Minnesota Jr Hockey League
Dells Ducks
Layne Martin current season 34 games 17 g 34 a 54 pts (16th in league)Commitment to NCAA D3 Aurora University

Jake Hainline

Steele County Blades forward makes D-III commitment to Hamline University

Robert Meadows

Dells Ducks Goalie makes D-III Commitment to Framingham

Lane King

Royales forward called up to the NAHL's Brookings Blizzard. King tallied 82 points in 29 games

 NAHL

Aberdeen Wings

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Erik Baskin Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Jordan Heller Bemidji State University (WCHA, D1)
Steven Johnson University of Minnesota (Big 10, D1) #
Colin O'Neill University of Massachusetts-Lowell (Hockey East, D1)
TJ Roo Bemidji State University (WCHA, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Amarillo Bulls

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Roman Ammirato Union College (ECACHL, D1)
Paul Berrafato Holy Cross (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Collin Delia Merrimack College (Hockey East, D1)
Brady Ferguson Robert Morris University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Tyler Gernhofer University of Vermont (Hockey East, D1)
Joe Grabowski Princeton University (ECACHL, D1)
Brendan McGuire Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Timmy Moore Robert Morris University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Stuart Pomeroy Princeton University (ECACHL, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Austin Bruins

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Guillaume Leclerc University of Massachusetts-Lowell (Hockey East, D1) *
Charlie Manley Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (ECACHL, D1) *
Jason Pawloski Minnesota State University - Mankato (WCHA, D1) #
John Simonson University of North Dakota (NCHC, D1) #
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Bismarck Bobcats

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
John Furgele University of New Hampshire (Hockey East, D1) #
Brendan Harris St. Cloud State University (NCHC, D1)
Nate Repensky Yale University (ECACHL, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Brookings Blizzard

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Nick DeCenzo Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Austin Priebe Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Matt Youso University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Coulee Region Chill

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Andy Faust Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Fairbanks Ice Dogs

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Kevin Aldridge Lake Superior State University (WCHA, D1)
Wyatt Ege University of Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA, D1) *
Duggie Lagrone Colorado College (NCHC, D1)
Tayler Munson University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA, D1)
Ethan Somoza Bemidji State University (WCHA, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Janesville Jets

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Jordan Himley Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Jake Horton Harvard University (ECACHL, D1) #
Jesse Junttila Northern Michigan University (WCHA, D1)
Joe Llaurado Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Michael Louria University of Massachusetts-Lowell (Hockey East, D1)
Kyle Patava Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Nick Petrella Holy Cross (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Michael Preston Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1) #
Austin Vieth University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA, D1) #
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Johnstown Tomahawks

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Alex Jaeckle Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Matthew Meier Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Connor Wright University of Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA, D1) #
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Kenai River Brown Bears

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Sebastian Fuchs University of Denver (NCHC, D1)
Alex Jackstadt University of Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA, D1) #
Albin Karlsson Niagara University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Minnesota Magicians

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Will Johnson Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Minnesota Wilderness

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Brett Heikkila Northern Michigan University (WCHA, D1)
Zach Jordan Michigan Tech University (WCHA, D1) *
Kasimir Kaskisuo University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Minot Minotauros

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Brandon Wildung Mercyhurst College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Odessa Jackalopes

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Alex Alger Miami University (NCHC, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Port Huron Fighting Falcons

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Jonathan Kopacka Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Zach Frye University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA, D1) #
Max McHugh University of Alabama-Huntsville (WCHA, D1) #
Sean Mostrom University of Denver (NCHC, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Soo Eagles

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Denver Pierce Northern Michigan University (WCHA, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Springfield Jr. Blues

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Nick Belger Sacred Heart University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Brendan Jacques Northern Michigan University (WCHA, D1)
Josh Lammon Mercyhurst College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Lester Lancaster Mercyhurst College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Mitch Rogge Sacred Heart University (Atlantic Hockey, D1) #
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Topeka RoadRunners

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Shawn Brennan Merrimack College (Hockey East, D1)
Tyler Poulsen University of Alabama-Huntsville (WCHA, D1)
Drew Vogler Merrimack College (Hockey East, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Wenatchee Wild

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Alex Bontje Robert Morris University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Trey Bradley Colorado College (NCHC, D1) *
Alex Rauter Cornell University (ECACHL, D1)
River Rymsha Dartmouth College (ECACHL, D1) *
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Wichita Falls Wildcats

2013 - 2014 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Matt Koch Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1) *
Ben Kucera Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Tyler Ledford Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Evan Okeley Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1) *
Matt Purmal St. Lawrence University (ECACHL, D1) #
Will Vosejpka Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
* 2015 - 2016 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

 USHL  
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders
Last, First School (Conference)
Mark Auk Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Chris Birdsall Boston College (Hockey East)
Charlie Curti Yale University (ECAC)
Dylan Gareau Clarkson University (ECAC)
Andrew Gaus Yale University (ECAC)
Casey Jerry Minnesota State University, Mankato (WCHA)
Jason Kalinowski University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Clark Kuster St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Alec Marsh Penn State University (Big Ten)
Nicholas Master University of Massachusetts-Lowell (Hockey East)
Dylan McLaughlin Providence College (Hockey East)
Scott Moldenhauer Western Michigan University (NCHC)
Andrew Oglevie University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Judd Peterson St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Corey Petrash Bemidji State University (WCHA)
Andrew Poturalski University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Dylan Steman Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Frederik Tiffels Western Michigan University (NCHC)
Danny Tirone University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Chicago Steel
Last, First School (Conference)
Johnathan Ernsting Dartmouth College (ECAC)
Connor McDonald Bowling Green State University (WCHA)
Chris Nell Bowling Green State University (WCHA)
Fredrik Olofsson Colorado College (NCHC)
John Schilling Bowling Green State University (WCHA)
C.J. Smith University of Massachusetts-Lowell (Hockey East)
Peter Tischke University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Connor Yau Dartmouth College (ECAC)
Des Moines Buccaneers
Last, First School (Conference)
Garret Cockerill Northeastern University (Hockey East)
Josh Couturier Northeastern University (Hockey East)
Tyler Dorantes Ferris State University (WCHA)
Ryan Galt University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC)
Patrick Grasso University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Jake Jackson Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Michael Marnell St. Lawrence University (ECAC)
Willem Nong-Lambert Western Michigan University (WCHA)
Corey Schueneman Western Michigan University (WCHA)
Brendan Shane University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey)
Dubuque Fighting Saints
Last, First School (Conference)
Jacob Benson St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Brett Boeing Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Phil Boje Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
Dylan Chanter University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Robby Darrar University of Vermont (Hockey East)
Shane Eiserman University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Jason Ford Bemidji State University (WCHA)
Keegan Ford University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Christian Frey Ohio State University (Big Ten)
Dylan Gambrell University of Denver (NCHC)
Blake Hillman University of Denver (NCHC)
Jordan Klimek Northern Michigan University (WCHA)
Karson Kuhlman University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC)
Joe Llaurado United States Military Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
Seamus Malone University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Max McHugh University of Alabama-Huntsville (WCHA)
Eric Robinson Princeton University (ECAC)
Fargo Force
Last, First School (Conference)
Michael Babcock Merrimack College (Hockey East)
John Baiocco Yale University (ECAC)
Christian Cakebread University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Mikey Eyssimont St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Butrus Ghafari Western Michigan University (NCHC)
Alex Jackstadt University of Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA)
Teemu Kivihalme Colorado College (NCHC)
Meirs Moore Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (ECAC)
Mason Morelli University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC)
Jack Rowe University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Green Bay Gamblers
Last, First School (Conference)
Drew Best University of Vermont (Hockey East)
Dawson Cook University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Brent Gates, Jr. University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
R.J. Gicewicz St. Lawrence University (ECAC)
Jordan Gross University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Cam Hackett Cornell University (ECAC)
Kevin Irwin University of Vermont (Hockey East)
Jake Linhart University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Ryan Lough St. Lawrence University (ECAC)
Aaron O'Neill University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Nick Schmaltz University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Ryan Siroky Miami University (NCHC)
Evan Tironese Rennselaer Polytechnic Institute (ECAC)
Anthony Walsh Yale University (ECAC)
Sebastian Weberg Colgate University (ECAC)
Matthew Weis Ohio State University (Big Ten)
Indiana Ice
Last, First School (Conference)
Tyler Andrew Ferris State University (WCHA)
Scott Conway Penn State University (Big Ten)
Joshua Jacobs Michigan State University (Big Ten)
Austin Kosack Ferris State University (WCHA)
Aidan Muir Western Michigan University (NCHC)
Patrick Newell St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Jason Pawloski Minnesota State University, Mankato (WCHA)
Vince Pedrie Quinnipiac University (ECAC)
Tyler Pham United States Military Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
Brian Pinho Providence College (Hockey East)
Michael Preston United States Military Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
Jacob Pritchard St. Lawrence University (ECAC)
Matt Roy Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Jason Salvaggio University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Timothy Shoup Dartmouth College (ECAC)
Denis Smirnov Penn State University (Big Ten)
Alex Talcott University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Dwyer Tschantz Cornell University (ECAC)
Lincoln Stars
Last, First School (Conference)
Michael Bitzer Bemidji State University (WCHA)
Connor Frantti Northern Michigan University (WCHA)
Zach Frye University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA)
Jared Kolquist Merrimack College (Hockey East)
Christian Lampasso Ohio State University (Big Ten)
Zack Pittman Canisius College (Atlantic Hockey)
Tristan Rostagno Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Luke Shiplo Western Michigan University (NCHC)
John Simonson University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Shane Starrett Boston University (Hockey East)
Luke Voltin University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Muskegon Lumberjacks
Last, First School (Conference)
Robbie DeMontis Yale University (ECAC)
Christopher Dodero Colorado College (NCHC)
Haralds Egle University of Vermont (Hockey East)
Carson Gatt Michigan State University (Big Ten)
Connor Hurley University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Matt Iacopelli Western Michigan University (NCHC)
Grant Jozekfek Northeastern University (Hockey East)
Cooper Marody University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Matt Mendelson Penn State University (Big Ten)
Janik Moeser Ohio State University (Big Ten)
Tommy Panico University of Massachusetts-Lowell (Hockey East)
Luc Snuggerud University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC)
Chaz Switzer Miami University (NCHC)
Daniel Willett Northeastern University (Hockey East)
Omaha Lancers
Last, First School (Conference)
Anthony Angello Cornell University (ECAC)
Cole Bruns United States Military Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
Luca Frigo Minnesota State University, Mankato (WCHA)
Jake Henderson Providence College (Hockey East)
Tyler Hynes Union College (ECAC)
Steven Johnson University of Minnesota (Big Ten)
Connor Light Union College (ECAC)
Matt Nelson Princeton University (ECAC)
Tucker Poolman University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Jake Randolph University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC)
Jimmy Schuldt St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Ryan Tait Providence College (Hockey East)
Tyler Vesel University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC)
Sioux City Musketeers
Last, First School (Conference)
Terrance Amorosa Providence College (Hockey East)
Brandon Hawkins Bowling Green State University (WCHA)
Kyle Hayton St. Lawrence University (ECAC)
Blake Heinrich University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC)
Adam Johnson University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC)
Joel L'Esperance Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Ryan Mantha University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Sam McCormick Ohio State University (Big Ten)
Jake Montgomery University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC)
Bobby Nardella University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Trevor Olson University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Avery Peterson University of Nebraska-Omaha
Neal Pionk University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC)
Dylan Plitt University of Vermont (Hockey East)
Stuart Pomeroy Princeton University (ECAC)
Kyle Schmidt Bentley University (Atlantic Hockey)
Joe Snively Yale University (ECAC)
Jared Thomas University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC)
Sioux Falls Stampede
Last, First School (Conference)
Michael Buonincontri St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Ketih Burchett Bowling Green State University (WCHA)
Tony Calderone University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Garrett Cecere Colorado College (NCHC)
Chad Duchesne Northeastern University (Hockey East)
C.J. Franklin Minnesota State University, Mankato (NCHC)
Dakota Joshua Ohio State University (Big Ten)
Zeb Knutson Minnesota State University, Mankato (NCHC)
Dennis Kravchenko University of Massachusetts (Hockey East)
R.J. Majkozak Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
Cody Milan Michigan State University (Big Ten)
Griffen Molino Western Michigan University (NCHC)
Louis Nanne Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (ECAC)
Logan O'Connor University of Denver (NCHC)
Joe Schuldt Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Ryan Schwalbe Minnesota State University, Mankato (WCHA)
Tri-City Storm
Last, First School (Conference)
Nolan Aibel Yale University (ECAC)
Thomas Aldworth Providence College (Hockey East)
Chase Berger Penn State University (Big Ten)
Tory Dello University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Garrett Gamez University of Denver (NCHC)
Nolan Gluchowski St. Lawrence University (ECAC)
Nick Hutchison Northeastern University (Hockey East)
Kevin Kerr Penn State University (Big Ten)
Dan Labosky Colorado College (NCHC)
Hayden Lavigne University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Cutler Martin University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Drew Mayer Ferris State University (WCHA)
Chase McMurphy University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA)
Ross Olsson Northeastern University (Hockey East)
Robbie Payne Northern Michigan University (WCHA)
Austin Poganski University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Chris Wilkie University of North Dakota (NCHC)
USNTDP - Team USA
Last, First School (Conference)
Louis Belpedio Miami University (NCHC)
Nathan Billitier University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Anders Bjork University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Ryan Bliss Cornell University (ECAC)
Nick Boka University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Jeremy Bracco Harvard University (ECAC)
Ryan Collins University of Minnesota (Big Ten)
Jack Dougherty University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Jack Eichel Boston University (Hockey East)
Christian Evers University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Jared Fiegl University of Denver (NCHC)
Christian Fischer University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Casey Fitzgerald Boston College (Hockey East)
Michael Floodstrand Harvard University (ECAC)
Brandon Fortunato Harvard University (ECAC)
Shane Gersich University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Jack Glover University of Minnesota (Big Ten)
Jordan Greenway Boston University (Hockey East)
Noah Hanifin Boston College (Hockey East)
Ryan Hitchcock Yale University (ECAC)
Luke Kunin University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Michael Lackey Princeton University (ECAC)
Dylan Larkin University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Johnathan MacLeod Boston University (Hockey East)
Joe Masonius University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Charles McAvoy Boston University (Hockey East)
Sonny Milano Boston College (Hockey East)
Edwin Minney Michigan State University (Big Ten)
Luke Opilka University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Jack Roslovic Miami University (NCHC)
Nolan Stevens Northeastern University (Hockey East)
Matthew Tkachuk University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Alex Tuch Boston College (Hockey East)
Ryan Wagner University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Brendan Warren University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Joe Wegwerth University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Blake Weyrick Brown University (ECAC)
Colin White Boston College (Hockey East)
Waterloo Black Hawks
Last, First School (Conference)
Dane Cooper Brown University (ECAC)
Mark Friedman Bowling Green State University (WCHA)
Jake Horton Harvard University (ECAC)
Cam Johnson University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Peter Krieger University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA)
Tim Lappin Brown University (ECAC)
Alec McCrea Harvard University (ECAC)
Drew Melanson Rennselaer Polytechnic Institute (ECAC)
Brandon Montour University of Massachusetts (Hockey East)
Liam Pecararo University of Maine (Hockey East)
Cal Petersen University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Derek Pratt University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey)
Zach Sanford Boston College (Hockey East)
Hayden Shaw University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Austin Vieth University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA)
Hunter Warner Minnesota State University, Mankato (WCHA)
John Wiitala Ohio State University (Big Ten)
Blake Winiecki St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Youngstown Phantoms
Last, First School (Conference)
Trey Bradley Colorado College (NCHC)
Alex Carle Merrimack College (Hockey East)
Kevin Conley University of Denver (NCHC)
Kyle Connor University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Alfred Larsson Merrimack College (Hockey East)
Maxim Letunov Boston University (Hockey East)
Josh Melnick Princeton University (ECAC)
Tommy Parran Brown University (ECAC)
Bo Pellah Penn State University (Big Ten)
J.J. Piccinich Boston University (Hockey East)
Alex Rauter Cornell University (ECAC)
Truman Reed Providence College (Hockey East)
Sean Romeo University of Maine (Hockey East)
Steven Ruggiero Penn State University (Big Ten)
Kiefer Sherwood Miami University (NCHC)
Anthony Siderio University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey)
Tyler Spezia Bowling Green State University (WCHA)
Luke Stork Ohio State University (Big Ten)